891 Marian Ct Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Marian Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $340,193, approximately $246 per square foot. 891 Marian Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Leontine Gracey Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Jorge L and Sanchez Thuy T
Bought by
Alejandre Jurgenii Atikus and Alejandre Thuy Monika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Pelphrey Dorthy and Dorthy Pelphrey 1994 Trust
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge L and Sanchez Thuy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandre Jurgenii Atikus | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Jorge L | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jorge L | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $193,502 | $44,306 | $149,196 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $189,709 | $43,438 | $146,271 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $185,990 | $42,587 | $143,403 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $182,344 | $41,752 | $140,592 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $178,770 | $40,934 | $137,836 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $176,938 | $40,515 | $136,423 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $173,470 | $39,721 | $133,749 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $170,070 | $38,943 | $131,127 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $166,736 | $38,180 | $128,556 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $163,468 | $37,432 | $126,036 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $161,013 | $36,870 | $124,143 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $112,000 | $30,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map