891 Unity Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Unity Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $198,247, approximately $126 per square foot. 891 Unity Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Ball Raymond M
Bought by
Ball Jared Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Jared Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $36,560 | $8,000 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $36,560 | $8,000 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $36,560 | $8,000 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $28,650 | $7,160 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $28,650 | $7,160 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $28,650 | $7,160 | $21,490 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $24,540 | $6,070 | $18,470 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $24,540 | $6,070 | $18,470 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $24,540 | $6,070 | $18,470 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $24,700 | $5,760 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $24,700 | $5,760 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $24,700 | $5,760 | $18,940 |
| 2012 | $696 | $26,010 | $6,070 | $19,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map