901 Unity Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Unity Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $139,994, approximately $168 per square foot. 901 Unity Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Mcguire Patricia A
Bought by
Maurer Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$28,888
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Clow John E and Clow Gwenn K
Bought by
Mcguire Thomas T and Mcguire Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Wade R Clow
Bought by
Clow Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Clow Ida J
Bought by
Clow John E and Clow Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Daniel P | $35,000 | Barrister Title Group | |
| Mcguire Thomas T | $50,000 | Barrister | |
| Clow Ida | -- | -- | |
| Clow John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer Daniel P | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $32,510 | $8,000 | $24,510 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $32,510 | $8,000 | $24,510 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $32,510 | $8,000 | $24,510 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $23,180 | $7,160 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $23,180 | $7,160 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $23,180 | $7,160 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $19,650 | $6,070 | $13,580 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $19,650 | $6,070 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $19,650 | $6,070 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $996 | $16,580 | $5,760 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $996 | $16,580 | $5,760 | $10,820 |
| 2014 | $948 | $16,580 | $5,760 | $10,820 |
| 2012 | $836 | $17,460 | $6,070 | $11,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map