8911 Ogden Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $3,847,172
Studio
--
Bath
10,941
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 Ogden Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $3,847,172, approximately $351 per square foot. 8911 Ogden Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Yo Yo Mas Properties Llc
Bought by
Dt Retail Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Scp 2003 C C10 Llc
Bought by
Yo Yo Mas Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,600,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Cvs 5213 Il Llc
Bought by
Scp 2003C-10 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dt Retail Properties Llc | $3,100,000 | First American Title National | |
| Yo Yo Mas Properties Llc | $3,250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Scp 2003C-10 Llc | $4,365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yo Yo Mas Properties Llc | $2,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83,469 | $272,450 | $122,019 | $150,431 |
| 2024 | $83,469 | $272,450 | $122,019 | $150,431 |
| 2023 | $92,052 | $272,450 | $122,019 | $150,431 |
| 2022 | $92,052 | $255,726 | $152,524 | $103,202 |
| 2021 | $88,020 | $255,723 | $152,523 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $88,785 | $255,723 | $152,523 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $140,376 | $381,428 | $116,934 | $264,494 |
| 2018 | $134,912 | $381,428 | $116,934 | $264,494 |
| 2017 | $128,318 | $381,428 | $116,934 | $264,494 |
| 2016 | $108,533 | $299,694 | $106,766 | $192,928 |
| 2015 | $104,581 | $299,694 | $106,766 | $192,928 |
| 2014 | $100,731 | $299,694 | $106,766 | $192,928 |
| 2013 | $96,921 | $302,140 | $106,766 | $195,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map