8912 Gravenstein Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $569,829 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8912 Gravenstein Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $640,707, approximately $495 per square foot. 8912 Gravenstein Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Barclay Francis W and Barclay Joan M
Bought by
Barclay Francis W and Barclay Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Wells Rhonda L and Magallon Dusty Lynn
Bought by
Barclay Francis W and Barclay Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,024
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
Stacey Mary B
Bought by
Stacey Mary B and Mary B Stacey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Helman Lane Investors Inc
Bought by
Stacey Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Francis W | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay Francis W | $342,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stacey Mary B | -- | None Available | |
| Stacey Mary B | $169,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barclay Francis W | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stacey Mary B | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $441,445 | $167,797 | $273,648 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $432,790 | $164,507 | $268,283 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $424,305 | $161,282 | $263,023 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $415,986 | $158,120 | $257,866 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $407,830 | $155,020 | $252,810 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $403,649 | $153,431 | $250,218 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $395,735 | $150,423 | $245,312 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $387,976 | $147,474 | $240,502 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $380,370 | $144,583 | $235,787 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $372,913 | $141,749 | $231,164 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $367,312 | $139,620 | $227,692 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $354,000 | $135,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map