8915 Dorr St Toledo, OH 43617
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 Dorr St, Toledo, OH 43617 and is currently estimated at $397,325, approximately $256 per square foot. 8915 Dorr St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Dorr Street Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Zietlow Salha M and Zietlow Carl W
Bought by
Zietlow Salha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Mourad Salha and Zietlow Salha M
Bought by
Zietlow Salha M and Zietlow Carl W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zietlow Salha M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zietlow Salha M | -- | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zietlow Salha M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $144,025 | $53,130 | $90,895 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $144,025 | $53,130 | $90,895 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $91,525 | $41,160 | $50,365 |
| 2022 | $6,356 | $91,525 | $41,160 | $50,365 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $91,525 | $41,160 | $50,365 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $75,950 | $34,020 | $41,930 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $75,950 | $34,020 | $41,930 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $75,950 | $34,020 | $41,930 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $78,295 | $35,070 | $43,225 |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $223,700 | $100,200 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $223,700 | $100,200 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $5,553 | $78,300 | $35,070 | $43,230 |
| 2013 | $5,553 | $78,300 | $35,070 | $43,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map