8917 Seneca St Oakland, CA 94605
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $1,083,968
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Seneca St, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $899,242, approximately $406 per square foot. 8917 Seneca St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Powell Iris J
Bought by
Guillen Marlon Bladimir Lop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,057
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Marlon Bladimir Lop | $925,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillen Marlon Bladimir Lop | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,356 | $981,610 | $294,483 | $687,127 |
| 2024 | $14,356 | $962,370 | $288,711 | $673,659 |
| 2023 | $15,093 | $943,500 | $283,050 | $660,450 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $863,000 | $261,000 | $609,000 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $67,294 | $27,407 | $46,887 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $73,532 | $27,126 | $46,406 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $72,090 | $26,594 | $45,496 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $70,677 | $26,073 | $44,604 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $69,292 | $25,562 | $43,730 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $67,934 | $25,061 | $42,873 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $66,913 | $24,684 | $42,229 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $65,602 | $24,201 | $41,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map