Estimated Value: $220,918 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 200th St, Ogden, IA 50212 and is currently estimated at $248,480, approximately $201 per square foot. 892 200th St is a home with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Ogden Middle School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2011
Sold by
Frey Adam Willis
Bought by
Kipper Rebecca Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipper Rebecca Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $153,260 | $68,000 | $85,260 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $140,126 | $49,000 | $91,126 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $140,126 | $49,000 | $91,126 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $111,930 | $49,000 | $62,930 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $111,930 | $49,000 | $62,930 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $102,059 | $49,000 | $53,059 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $107,059 | $54,000 | $53,059 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $92,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $90,027 | $47,600 | $42,427 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $89,055 | $47,600 | $41,455 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $82,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $84,856 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map