Estimated Value: $441,000 - $515,892
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 J Ave, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $482,223, approximately $237 per square foot. 971 J Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Ogden Middle School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Hellenschmidt Marcia C and Hellenschmidt Paul H
Bought by
M C & P Hellenschmidt Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M C & P Hellenschmidt Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $497,140 | $52,000 | $445,140 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $500,814 | $46,000 | $454,814 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $500,814 | $46,000 | $454,814 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $338,151 | $46,000 | $292,151 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $338,151 | $46,000 | $292,151 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $313,991 | $46,000 | $267,991 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $290,228 | $46,000 | $244,228 |
| 2018 | $50 | $3,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $38 | $3,361 | $3,361 | $0 |
| 2016 | $38 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map