892 E Semands St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $318,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 E Semands St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $288,616, approximately $96 per square foot. 892 E Semands St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Treasure Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Matwick Seward E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,675
Outstanding Balance
$201,061
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matwick Seward E | -- | Chicago Title Conroe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matwick Seward E | $228,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $360,210 | $1,938 | $358,272 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $348,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $290,260 | $1,940 | $288,320 |
| 2022 | $6,020 | $290,260 | $1,940 | $288,320 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $216,300 | $1,940 | $214,360 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $216,300 | $1,940 | $214,360 |
| 2019 | $45 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map