892 Embury Rd Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Embury Rd, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $277,361, approximately $235 per square foot. 892 Embury Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Vogt Raymond J
Bought by
Vogt James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $172,800 | $57,700 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $172,800 | $57,700 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $172,800 | $57,700 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $172,800 | $57,700 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,800 | $39,500 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map