908 Embury Rd Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Embury Rd, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $270,371, approximately $229 per square foot. 908 Embury Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $154,700 | $57,700 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $894 | $154,700 | $57,700 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $902 | $154,700 | $57,700 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $154,700 | $57,700 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $951 | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $39,500 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map