892 Geronimo St Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Geronimo St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,256,579, approximately $523 per square foot. 892 Geronimo St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Perez Cesar A and Perez Guadalupe
Bought by
Perez Cesar A and Perez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Gilroy Llc
Bought by
Perez Cesar A and Perez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Gso Lb1 Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Gilroy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Gilroy Llc
Bought by
Gso Lb1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Cesar A | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Cesar A | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Cesar A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| K Hovnanian At Gilroy Llc | $777,750 | First American Title | |
| Gso Lb1 Llc | $6,833,750 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $383,024 | $103,474 | $279,550 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $375,515 | $101,446 | $274,069 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $368,153 | $99,457 | $268,696 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $360,935 | $97,507 | $263,428 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $353,859 | $95,596 | $258,263 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $350,231 | $94,616 | $255,615 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $343,364 | $92,761 | $250,603 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $336,633 | $90,943 | $245,690 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $330,033 | $89,160 | $240,873 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $323,562 | $87,412 | $236,150 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $318,702 | $86,099 | $232,603 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $312,460 | $84,413 | $228,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map