892 National St Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,935 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 National St, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $99,234, approximately $69 per square foot. 892 National St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Treadwell Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Guzman Juan Ivis
Bought by
Bonilla Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Grawemeyer Cynthia Matthews and Turk Carmen A
Bought by
Grawemeyer Cynthia Matthews
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Turk Wanda Jean
Bought by
Turk Carmen Alla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Turk Wilma M
Bought by
Turk Carmen Alla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Grawemeyer Cynthia Matthews | -- | None Available | |
| Turk Carmen Alla | -- | None Available | |
| Turk Carmen Alla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,200 | $2,750 | $9,450 |
| 2024 | $247 | $7,275 | $1,125 | $6,150 |
| 2023 | $443 | $7,275 | $1,125 | $6,150 |
| 2022 | $443 | $7,275 | $1,125 | $6,150 |
| 2021 | $448 | $7,275 | $1,125 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $473 | $6,525 | $1,125 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $209 | $6,525 | $1,125 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $209 | $6,525 | $1,125 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $312 | $9,550 | $1,125 | $8,425 |
| 2016 | $357 | $8,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $8,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map