892 Silver Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $436,157
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Silver Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $410,539, approximately $314 per square foot. 892 Silver Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Patrick Rebecca S
Bought by
Patrick Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,831
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Amy M | $224,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Amy M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |