8920 Clothier Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 Clothier Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,049,762, approximately $420 per square foot. 8920 Clothier Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2008
Sold by
Malkemus George A and Malkemus Mary Alice
Bought by
Malkemus George A and Malkemus Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Malkemus George A Tr & Malkemus Mary Alice Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malkemus George A | -- | None Available | |
| Malkemus George A Tr & Malkemus Mary Alice Tr | $314,000 | -- | |
| Malkemus George A Tr & Malkemus Mary Alice Tr | $314,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $609,649 | $198,395 | $411,254 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $597,696 | $194,505 | $403,191 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $585,978 | $190,692 | $395,286 |
| 2022 | $6,997 | $574,489 | $186,953 | $387,536 |
| 2021 | $6,933 | $563,226 | $183,288 | $379,938 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $557,452 | $181,409 | $376,043 |
| 2019 | $6,930 | $546,522 | $177,852 | $368,670 |
| 2018 | $8,954 | $535,807 | $174,365 | $361,442 |
| 2017 | $8,841 | $525,302 | $170,947 | $354,355 |
| 2016 | $8,576 | $515,003 | $167,596 | $347,407 |
| 2015 | $8,423 | $507,268 | $165,079 | $342,189 |
| 2014 | $8,379 | $497,332 | $161,846 | $335,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map