Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
homecoin.com
(888) 400-2513
3 in this area
7,627 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $722,319
This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, built in 1991, sits on a spacious lot with mature trees and southern exposure. The main floor offers 1,805 square feet of living space, with an additional 1,693 square feet in the daylight basement, providing plenty of room for living, storage, or future expansion. Features include large yard (0.82 acre) two decks and a covered patio. The home has been well maintained with numerous upgrades throughout. The property includes a detached garage (28x32ft) with access from Richardson Road for vehicles and also creating potential for subdivision or additional development. A solid home with good natural light and development options in a quiet, established setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
homecoin.com License #23016989 Listed on: 05/15/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2375938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narvaez Jorge Lopez | $715,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narvaez Jorge Lopez | $715,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $715,000 | +0.7% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $710,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $639,400 | $230,500 | $408,900 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $639,400 | $230,500 | $408,900 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $454,300 | $157,300 | $297,000 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $361,900 | $120,600 | $241,300 |
| 2019 | $206 | $316,500 | $66,000 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $308,200 | $60,500 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $286,100 | $56,700 | $229,400 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $267,400 | $45,000 | $222,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,400 | $45,000 | $222,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
homecoin.com
(888) 400-2513
3 in this area
7,627 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2375938
APN: 118-261-122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.