8929 S Constance Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,474 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8929 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $242,619, approximately $189 per square foot. 8929 S Constance Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Earhart Elementary Opt For Knowl School, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Ingram Connie E and Ingram Patricia C
Bought by
Ingram Connie E and Ingram Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Drish Juanita
Bought by
Ingram Connie E and Ingram Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Connie E | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Ingram Connie E | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingram Connie E | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Ingram Connie E | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $14,601 | $2,813 | $11,788 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $14,601 | $2,813 | $11,788 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $14,001 | $4,688 | $9,313 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $14,001 | $4,688 | $9,313 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $13,999 | $4,687 | $9,312 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $12,500 | $3,375 | $9,125 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $13,737 | $3,375 | $10,362 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $14,710 | $3,375 | $11,335 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $12,608 | $3,000 | $9,608 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $12,608 | $3,000 | $9,608 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $12,608 | $3,000 | $9,608 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $10,937 | $2,250 | $8,687 |
| 2013 | $1,514 | $10,937 | $2,250 | $8,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map