893 Huddle Rd Napoleon, OH 43545
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,945
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Huddle Rd, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $220,268, approximately $113 per square foot. 893 Huddle Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Walker Cathy A
Bought by
Walker Jerry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Wilson James L
Bought by
Walker Jerry A and Walker Cathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jerry A | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Jerry A | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $49,230 | $11,980 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $49,230 | $11,980 | $37,250 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $49,230 | $11,980 | $37,250 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $91,760 | $31,160 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $45,880 | $15,580 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $45,880 | $15,580 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $39,770 | $14,840 | $24,930 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $39,770 | $14,840 | $24,930 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $39,770 | $14,840 | $24,930 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $39,810 | $14,840 | $24,970 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $39,810 | $14,840 | $24,970 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $39,810 | $14,840 | $24,970 |
| 2013 | $1,968 | $39,810 | $14,840 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map