8931 Jefferson Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $532,186 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8931 Jefferson Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $577,547, approximately $252 per square foot. 8931 Jefferson Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Jeff M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,960
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Jeff M | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwartz Jeff M | $152,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $287,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $255,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $263,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $283,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $175 | $380,900 | $102,600 | $278,300 |
| 2020 | $48 | $353,900 | $95,000 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $342,200 | $89,400 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $313,600 | $82,400 | $231,200 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $153,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $142,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map