8931 S Highway Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8931 S Highway Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $312,134, approximately $321 per square foot. 8931 S Highway Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Golden Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Timothy and Stadt Daniel
Bought by
Johnson Daniel J and Johnson Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,708
Outstanding Balance
$105,738
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Keller Timothy and Stadt Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel J | $164,900 | -- | |
| Keller Timothy | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel J | $162,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,619 | $314,100 | $104,000 | $210,100 |
| 2025 | $3,402 | $301,200 | $95,000 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $292,300 | $88,400 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $287,500 | $85,000 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $290,300 | $77,000 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $240,900 | $67,500 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $228,700 | $67,500 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $217,200 | $63,100 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $162,700 | $49,800 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,800 | $41,500 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map