8935 E Latimer St Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $144,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8935 E Latimer St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $126,779, approximately $93 per square foot. 8935 E Latimer St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Crossfirst Bank
Bought by
Clark Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Hinds Cheryl S and Hinds Jim
Bought by
Remington Stephen and Remington Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Storts Deborah L and Storts Robert C
Bought by
Hinds Cheryl S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Thomas L | $27,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Remington Stephen | $54,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hinds Cheryl S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $6,501 | $910 | $5,591 |
| 2024 | $748 | $6,191 | $910 | $5,281 |
| 2023 | $748 | $5,897 | $910 | $4,987 |
| 2022 | $749 | $5,615 | $953 | $4,662 |
| 2021 | $706 | $5,348 | $1,189 | $4,159 |
| 2020 | $663 | $5,093 | $1,132 | $3,961 |
| 2019 | $665 | $4,851 | $1,079 | $3,772 |
| 2018 | $635 | $4,620 | $1,027 | $3,593 |
| 2017 | $603 | $4,400 | $1,430 | $2,970 |
| 2016 | $591 | $4,400 | $1,430 | $2,970 |
| 2015 | $592 | $4,400 | $1,430 | $2,970 |
| 2014 | $923 | $7,411 | $1,430 | $5,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map