8935 Klinedale Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8935 Klinedale Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $672,066, approximately $772 per square foot. 8935 Klinedale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Tech Academy, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Roberto and Rodriguez Mario
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto and Rodriguez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,320
Outstanding Balance
$53,237
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$618,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Orozco Philip and Orozco Kathy J
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto and Rodriguez Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,612
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Roberto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Rodriguez Roberto | $146,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Roberto | $141,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Roberto | $144,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $258,151 | $175,065 | $83,086 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $253,090 | $171,633 | $81,457 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $248,128 | $168,268 | $79,860 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $243,264 | $164,969 | $78,295 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $238,495 | $161,735 | $76,760 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $231,423 | $156,939 | $74,484 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $226,886 | $153,862 | $73,024 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $218,079 | $147,889 | $70,190 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $214,804 | $145,668 | $69,136 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $210,597 | $142,815 | $67,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map