8936 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8936 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $490,109, approximately $438 per square foot. 8936 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Graham Eric Reger
Bought by
Coleman Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$107,167
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Savickas Vincent G and Savickas Kathie G
Bought by
Graham Eric Reger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,437
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Scott A | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Graham Eric Reger | $125,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Scott A | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Eric Reger | $128,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $207,235 | $61,539 | $145,696 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $203,173 | $60,333 | $142,840 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $199,190 | $59,150 | $140,040 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $195,286 | $57,991 | $137,295 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $191,457 | $56,854 | $134,603 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $189,495 | $56,272 | $133,223 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $185,780 | $55,169 | $130,611 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $182,138 | $54,088 | $128,050 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $178,568 | $53,028 | $125,540 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $175,068 | $51,989 | $123,079 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $172,440 | $51,209 | $121,231 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $169,063 | $50,206 | $118,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map