8932 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8932 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $522,495, approximately $340 per square foot. 8932 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Merrick Robert A
Bought by
Purdy Kristie and Savickas Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Merrick Kathie and Merrick Kathie
Bought by
Merrick Robert A and Merrick Kathie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Merrick Kathie G and Savickas Family Trust
Bought by
Merrick Kathie G and Savickas Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Savickas Vencent G and Savickas Kathie G
Bought by
Savickas Vincent G and Savickas Kathie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Kristie | -- | Herrig & Vogt Llp | |
| Merrick Robert A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Merrick Kathie G | -- | None Available | |
| Merrick Kathie G | -- | None Available | |
| Merrick Kathie G | -- | None Available | |
| Savickas Vincent G | -- | Founders Title Company | |
| Savickas Vincent G | -- | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrick Robert A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrick Kathie G | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savickas Vincent G | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $71,033 | $12,228 | $58,805 |
| 2024 | $891 | $69,641 | $11,989 | $57,652 |
| 2023 | $870 | $68,276 | $11,754 | $56,522 |
| 2022 | $866 | $66,938 | $11,524 | $55,414 |
| 2021 | $852 | $65,627 | $11,299 | $54,328 |
| 2020 | $837 | $64,955 | $11,184 | $53,771 |
| 2019 | $822 | $63,682 | $10,965 | $52,717 |
| 2018 | $813 | $62,434 | $10,750 | $51,684 |
| 2017 | $805 | $61,211 | $10,540 | $50,671 |
| 2016 | $756 | $60,012 | $10,334 | $49,678 |
| 2015 | $744 | $59,111 | $10,179 | $48,932 |
| 2014 | $729 | $57,958 | $9,980 | $47,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map