8952 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8952 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $460,920, approximately $412 per square foot. 8952 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Wilhelm Martin C and Wilhelm Susan P
Bought by
Wilhelm Martin C and Wilhelm Susan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Martin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $140,091 | $35,195 | $104,896 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $137,345 | $34,505 | $102,840 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $134,653 | $33,829 | $100,824 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $132,014 | $33,166 | $98,848 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $129,426 | $32,516 | $96,910 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $128,100 | $32,183 | $95,917 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $125,589 | $31,552 | $94,037 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $123,128 | $30,934 | $92,194 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $120,715 | $30,328 | $90,387 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $118,349 | $29,734 | $88,615 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $116,572 | $29,288 | $87,284 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $114,290 | $28,715 | $85,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map