89369 Diamondhead Dr E Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $226,652 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89369 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $236,413, approximately $157 per square foot. 89369 Diamondhead Dr E is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Luna Cindy D
Bought by
Eyckerman Magali and Roufosse Christophe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$164,447
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyckerman Magali | -- | Pilger David B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eyckerman Magali | $176,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $12,974 | $1,200 | $11,774 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $12,410 | $1,200 | $11,210 |
| 2022 | $496 | $17,212 | $1,800 | $15,412 |
| 2021 | $496 | $11,475 | $1,200 | $10,275 |
| 2020 | $509 | $11,475 | $1,200 | $10,275 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $17,212 | $1,800 | $15,412 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $17,212 | $1,800 | $15,412 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $17,212 | $1,800 | $15,412 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $17,212 | $1,800 | $15,412 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $15,812 | $1,800 | $14,012 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $15,813 | $1,800 | $14,013 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $15,813 | $1,800 | $14,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map