8937 Bent Grass Loop W Southaven, MS 38671
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $293,649
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8937 Bent Grass Loop W, Southaven, MS 38671 and is currently estimated at $267,662, approximately $121 per square foot. 8937 Bent Grass Loop W is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Hope Sullivan Elementary School, Southaven Intermediate School, and Southaven Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $15,081 | $3,000 | $12,081 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $15,081 | $3,000 | $12,081 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $15,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $15,081 | $3,000 | $12,081 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $15,081 | $3,000 | $12,081 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $15,081 | $3,000 | $12,081 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $15,081 | $3,000 | $12,081 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $26,666 | $14,833 | $11,833 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $15,490 | $3,000 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $27,980 | $15,490 | $12,490 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map