8937 Wedgewood Ct Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8937 Wedgewood Ct, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $441,369, approximately $237 per square foot. 8937 Wedgewood Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Belk Karen A
Bought by
Belk Karen A and The Karen A Belk Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Belk Karen A
Bought by
Belk Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Belk Richard and Belk Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Brandon
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Brandon
Bought by
Roberts Brandon and Roberts Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Cochneuer Lorraine K
Bought by
Roberts Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Cochneuer Alan D
Bought by
Cochneuer Lorraine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Hesperia Maple Street Development Lp
Bought by
Cochneuer Lorraine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belk Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Belk Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Belk Richard | $99,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $97,809 | Accommodation | |
| Roberts Brandon | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Roberts Brandon | $275,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cochneuer Lorraine K | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cochneuer Lorraine K | $163,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Brandon | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Brandon | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochneuer Lorraine K | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $163,841 | $31,402 | $132,439 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $160,628 | $30,786 | $129,842 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $157,478 | $30,182 | $127,296 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $154,390 | $29,590 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $151,363 | $29,010 | $122,353 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $149,811 | $28,713 | $121,098 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $146,874 | $28,150 | $118,724 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $139,093 | $27,598 | $111,495 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $136,366 | $27,057 | $109,309 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $133,692 | $26,526 | $107,166 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $131,684 | $26,128 | $105,556 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $129,104 | $25,616 | $103,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map