894 Birch St Memphis, TN 38108
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,356 - $123,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Birch St, Memphis, TN 38108 and is currently estimated at $96,589, approximately $84 per square foot. 894 Birch St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Manassas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
Watkins Eldridge T
Bought by
Watkins Karla Anette and Watkins Eric Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Karla Anette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $18,150 | $2,500 | $15,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,800 | $1,250 | $10,550 |
| 2023 | $719 | $11,800 | $1,250 | $10,550 |
| 2022 | $719 | $11,800 | $1,250 | $10,550 |
| 2021 | $727 | $11,800 | $1,250 | $10,550 |
| 2020 | $598 | $8,250 | $1,250 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $598 | $8,250 | $1,250 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $598 | $8,250 | $1,250 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $339 | $8,250 | $1,250 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $320 | $7,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map