894 Eugenie Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,500,130 - $2,640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$1,248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Eugenie Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,563,283, approximately $1,247 per square foot. 894 Eugenie Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Hall Ronald K and Hall Robyn M
Bought by
Hall Ronald K and Hall Robyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,056
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,472,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Hall Ronald K and Hall Robyn M
Bought by
Hall Ronald K and Hall Robyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Uwjt Hall Ronald K and Pursehouse Robyn M
Bought by
Hall Ronald K and Hall Robyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Fazio Joseph P and Fazio Anne C
Bought by
Hall Ronald K and Pursehouse Robyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Ronald K | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hall Ronald K | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hall Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Hall Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Hall Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Hall Ronald K | $322,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Ronald K | $357,200 | |
| Closed | Hall Ronald K | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $715,620 | $435,938 | $279,682 |
| 2024 | $8,015 | $701,590 | $427,391 | $274,199 |
| 2023 | $7,763 | $687,834 | $419,011 | $268,823 |
| 2022 | $7,617 | $674,348 | $410,796 | $263,552 |
| 2021 | $7,442 | $661,127 | $402,742 | $258,385 |
| 2020 | $7,512 | $654,349 | $398,613 | $255,736 |
| 2019 | $7,367 | $641,520 | $390,798 | $250,722 |
| 2018 | $7,281 | $628,942 | $383,136 | $245,806 |
| 2017 | $191 | $616,611 | $375,624 | $240,987 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $604,521 | $368,259 | $236,262 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $595,442 | $362,728 | $232,714 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $583,779 | $355,623 | $228,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map