906 Saint Albans Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,000 - $3,006,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Saint Albans Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,361,483, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 906 Saint Albans Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Brenner Frederick C and Brenner Susan L
Bought by
Brenner Frederick C and Brenner Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Brenner Frederick C and Brenner Susan L
Bought by
Brenner Frederick C and Brenner Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,015
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,983,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Brenner Frederick C E and Brenner Susan L
Bought by
Brenner Frederick C and Brenner Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Frederick C | -- | None Available | |
| Brenner Frederick C | -- | Solidifi | |
| Brenner Frederick C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenner Frederick C | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $131,160 | $46,862 | $84,298 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $128,590 | $45,944 | $82,646 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $126,070 | $45,044 | $81,026 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $123,599 | $44,161 | $79,438 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $121,177 | $43,296 | $77,881 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $119,936 | $42,853 | $77,083 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $117,585 | $42,013 | $75,572 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $115,281 | $41,190 | $74,091 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $113,022 | $40,383 | $72,639 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $110,807 | $39,592 | $71,215 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $109,144 | $38,998 | $70,146 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $107,007 | $38,235 | $68,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map