1002 Oldham Way Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Oldham Way, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,122,517, approximately $971 per square foot. 1002 Oldham Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Mcghee Daniel B and Mcghee Sarah L
Bought by
Mcghee Daniel B and Mcghee Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcghee D Barton and The D Barton Mcghee Trust
Bought by
Mcghee Daniel Barton and Mcghee Sarah Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$771,500
Outstanding Balance
$661,427
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,461,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Mcghee D Barton
Bought by
Mcghee D Barton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Mcghee D Barton and Mcghee Melissa Wadley
Bought by
Mcghee D Barton and Mcghee Melissa Wadley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Mcghee D Barton and Mcghee Melissa Wadley
Bought by
Mcghee D Barton and Mcghee Melissa Wadley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Webb Dennis Brent and Webb Karen G L
Bought by
Mcghee D Barton and Mcghee Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Webb Dennis B and Webb Karen G L
Bought by
Webb Dennis Brent and Webb Karen G L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Dickey Izella C Trust 03-12-96 and Izella C
Bought by
Webb Dennis B and Webb Karen G L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Dickey Izella Colleen
Bought by
Dickey Izella C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee Daniel Barton | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Mcghee D Barton | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee D Barton | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee D Barton | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcghee D Barton | -- | Lsi | |
| Mcghee D Barton | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee D Barton | $620,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Webb Dennis Brent | -- | -- | |
| Webb Dennis B | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dickey Izella C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcghee Daniel Barton | $771,500 | |
| Closed | Mcghee D Barton | $594,000 | |
| Closed | Mcghee D Barton | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Dennis B | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,954 | $908,553 | $639,796 | $268,757 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $890,739 | $627,251 | $263,488 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $873,274 | $614,952 | $258,322 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $856,152 | $602,895 | $253,257 |
| 2021 | $9,299 | $839,366 | $591,074 | $248,292 |
| 2020 | $8,890 | $806,017 | $585,014 | $221,003 |
| 2019 | $8,712 | $790,214 | $573,544 | $216,670 |
| 2018 | $8,544 | $774,721 | $562,299 | $212,422 |
| 2017 | $191 | $759,531 | $551,274 | $208,257 |
| 2016 | $8,132 | $744,639 | $540,465 | $204,174 |
| 2015 | $7,990 | $733,455 | $532,347 | $201,108 |
| 2014 | $7,812 | $719,089 | $521,920 | $197,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map