928 Oldham Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,000 - $2,643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Oldham Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,274,706, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 928 Oldham Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Derwin Karen J
Bought by
Derwin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Boatright F D Derwin Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derwin J | -- | None Available | |
| Boatright F D Derwin Karen J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $469,110 | $174,887 | $294,223 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $459,912 | $171,458 | $288,454 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $450,896 | $168,097 | $282,799 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $442,055 | $164,801 | $277,254 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $433,388 | $161,570 | $271,818 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $428,945 | $159,914 | $269,031 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $420,535 | $156,779 | $263,756 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $412,290 | $153,705 | $258,585 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $404,207 | $150,692 | $253,515 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $396,283 | $147,738 | $248,545 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $390,331 | $145,519 | $244,812 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $382,686 | $142,669 | $240,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map