943 Saint Albans Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,151,000 - $2,989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Saint Albans Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,491,831, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 943 Saint Albans Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Milligan John D and Milligan Pamela Anna
Bought by
Milligan John D and Milligan Pamela Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Milligan John D and Milligan Pamela Anna
Bought by
Milligan John D and Milligan Pamela Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John D and Milligan Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Milligan John D and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Milligan John D and Milligan Pamela C
Bought by
Milligan John David and Milligan Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan John D | -- | None Available | |
| Milligan John D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Milligan John D | -- | First American Title | |
| Milligan John David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Milligan John David | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Milligan John David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Milligan John David | -- | Ticor Title Tustin | |
| Milligan John David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Milligan John David | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Milligan John David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Milligan John D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Milligan John David | -- | First American | |
| Milligan John David | -- | -- | |
| Milligan John David | -- | -- | |
| Milligan John David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milligan John D | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Milligan John D | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Milligan John David | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Milligan John David | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Milligan John David | $406,000 | |
| Closed | Milligan John D | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Milligan John David | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $147,718 | $42,013 | $105,705 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $144,823 | $41,190 | $103,633 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $141,984 | $40,383 | $101,601 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $139,201 | $39,592 | $99,609 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $136,472 | $38,816 | $97,656 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $135,073 | $38,418 | $96,655 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $132,425 | $37,665 | $94,760 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $129,829 | $36,927 | $92,902 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $127,284 | $36,203 | $91,081 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $124,790 | $35,494 | $89,296 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $122,916 | $34,961 | $87,955 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $120,510 | $34,277 | $86,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map