8940 Mackenzie Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8940 Mackenzie Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $292,083, approximately $286 per square foot. 8940 Mackenzie Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Puhek Michael and Puhek Diane
Bought by
Garcia Epigmenio and Garcia Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,137
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$250,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Anguiano Epigmenio Garcia and Garcia Alejandra
Bought by
Puhek Michael and Puhek Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,137
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$250,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Stuart Thomas Inc
Bought by
Anguiano Epigmenio Garcia and Garcia Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,730
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Epigmenio | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Puhek Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Anguiano Epigmenio Garcia | $110,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Epigmenio | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Epigmenio Garcia | $105,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $119,312 | $25,114 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $116,973 | $24,622 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $114,681 | $24,140 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $112,433 | $23,667 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $110,229 | $23,203 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $109,100 | $22,966 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $109,100 | $22,966 | $86,134 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $104,866 | $22,075 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $102,811 | $21,643 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $100,796 | $21,219 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $99,283 | $20,901 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $97,339 | $20,492 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map