8941 E Nichols Place Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,265 - $491,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8941 E Nichols Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $484,816, approximately $312 per square foot. 8941 E Nichols Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Villas At Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Rogers Thomas Bradly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,774
Outstanding Balance
$139,238
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Thomas Bradly | $282,218 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Thomas Bradly | $225,774 |
Source: Public Records