8941 Golf Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8941 Golf Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $730,898, approximately $541 per square foot. 8941 Golf Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Royster Development Corp
Bought by
Sako Stephen E and Sako Nida B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,251
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$689,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sako Stephen E | $172,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sako Stephen E | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $264,333 | $84,520 | $179,813 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $259,151 | $82,863 | $176,288 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $254,071 | $81,239 | $172,832 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $249,091 | $79,647 | $169,444 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $244,208 | $78,086 | $166,122 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $241,705 | $77,286 | $164,419 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $236,967 | $75,771 | $161,196 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $232,322 | $74,286 | $158,036 |
| 2017 | $831 | $227,768 | $72,830 | $154,938 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $223,302 | $71,402 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $219,949 | $70,330 | $149,619 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $215,642 | $68,953 | $146,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map