8944 Emerald Grove Ave Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8944 Emerald Grove Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $859,564, approximately $337 per square foot. 8944 Emerald Grove Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Cristobal Clemente S and Cristobal Eufemia A
Bought by
Beltran Jun L and Beltran Gladys G F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Jun L | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beltran Jun L | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $284,991 | $113,995 | $170,996 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $279,404 | $111,760 | $167,644 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $273,926 | $109,569 | $164,357 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $268,556 | $107,421 | $161,135 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $263,291 | $105,315 | $157,976 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $260,593 | $104,236 | $156,357 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $255,485 | $102,193 | $153,292 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $250,477 | $100,190 | $150,287 |
| 2017 | $822 | $245,567 | $98,226 | $147,341 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $240,752 | $96,300 | $144,452 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $237,137 | $94,854 | $142,283 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $232,492 | $92,996 | $139,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map