8945 Frederick St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8945 Frederick St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $676,493, approximately $634 per square foot. 8945 Frederick St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Kempton Literacy Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Wood James M and Wood Betty Lou
Bought by
Wood James M and Wood Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $58,850 | $18,221 | $40,629 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $57,697 | $17,864 | $39,833 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $56,566 | $17,514 | $39,052 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $55,458 | $17,171 | $38,287 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $54,372 | $16,835 | $37,537 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $53,816 | $16,663 | $37,153 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $52,762 | $16,337 | $36,425 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $51,728 | $16,017 | $35,711 |
| 2017 | $959 | $50,714 | $15,703 | $35,011 |
| 2016 | $908 | $49,721 | $15,396 | $34,325 |
| 2015 | $897 | $48,975 | $15,165 | $33,810 |
| 2014 | $886 | $48,016 | $14,868 | $33,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map