8947 Water Rd Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8947 Water Rd, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $744,000. 8947 Water Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Rocheleau Joseph Sarto and Kramer Phyliss A
Bought by
Rocheleau Joseph Sarto and Kramer Phyliss A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Rocheleau Sarto and Kramer Phyllis A
Bought by
Rocheleau Sarto and Kramer Phyliss A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Oliker Robert P and Brayton John T
Bought by
Rocheleau Sarto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,671
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$734,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocheleau Joseph Sarto | -- | None Available | |
| Rocheleau Sarto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rocheleau Sarto | $26,663 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocheleau Sarto | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Rocheleau Sarto | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $346,127 | $97,022 | $249,105 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $339,341 | $95,120 | $244,221 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $332,688 | $93,255 | $239,433 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $326,166 | $91,427 | $234,739 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $319,772 | $89,635 | $230,137 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $316,494 | $88,716 | $227,778 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $310,289 | $86,977 | $223,312 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $304,206 | $85,272 | $218,934 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $298,242 | $83,600 | $214,642 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $292,395 | $81,961 | $210,434 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $288,004 | $80,730 | $207,274 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $282,363 | $79,149 | $203,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map