895 E 8th Ave Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
344
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 E 8th Ave, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $346,475, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 895 E 8th Ave is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Roos Sally L
Bought by
Quam Lindell R and Quam Lavonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Roos Sally L
Bought by
Quam Lindell R and Quam Lavonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quam Lindell R | $184,900 | None Available | |
| Quam Lindell R | $184,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quam Lindell R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $351,300 | $48,900 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $369,700 | $48,900 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $361,800 | $48,900 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $301,100 | $45,500 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $271,700 | $40,200 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $263,900 | $37,200 | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $232,100 | $37,200 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $231,800 | $37,200 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $209,500 | $37,200 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $189,600 | $37,200 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map