NOT LISTED FOR SALE

895 Woodside Ln E Unit 2 Sacramento, CA 95825

Woodside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
2,095 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2024

Last sale price $343,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,595 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Property is near clubhouse
  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • 2-minute walk to Swanston Park

About This Home

As of March 2024

Introducing a charming two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom condo nestled within the tranquil enclave of Woodside East, featuring a private gated entry leading to two delightful patios! This cozy yet stylish residence boasts tasteful finishes and upgrades, including durable tile and laminate flooring, a cozy stone fireplace, modern lighting fixtures, and freshly painted walls. Stay comfortable year-round with the new 2022 HVAC system, and enjoy the convenience of custom remoted controlled window screens on every window, along with an in-unit laundry closet. With an assigned covered parking space and a storage shed within the gated premises, convenience is at your fingertips. The HOA takes care of essential maintenance, including roof and exterior siding upkeep, structure insurance, and common area management. Residents can take advantage of community amenities such as a refreshing swimming pools, inviting clubhouse, and tennis courts. Ideally situated near premier shopping destinations, with easy access to Hwy 50 via Howe Ave and just a short drive from downtown Sacramento, this home offers comfortable and convenient living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Olson

Redfin Corporation License #01374664 Listed on: 02/22/2024

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Herbert

LPT Realty, Inc License #01931248

LPT Realty, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

  • $476 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Powered By Renewable Energy
  • Heating system powered by renewable energy
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 294-0230-001-0062

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, organized activities, pool, recreation facility, roof, security, insurance on structure, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance
  • Woodside HOA, Phone Number (916) 922-8469

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,095 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$476 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Exterior Alterations, Parking
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Subdivision: Woodside East Condo
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Partial Bath(s), Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 279.32
  • Square Footage: 1228.00
  • Window Features: Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Exterior Features: Uncovered Courtyard, Entry Gate
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 340000.00
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Gated Community, Street Lights
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Covered, Guest Parking Available

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector, Unguarded Gate, Secured Access, See Remarks, Other
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Floor
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Courts, Laundry Coin
  • Association Fee: 476
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Organized Activities, Pool, Recreation Facility, Roof, Security, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Name: Woodside HOA
  • Association Phone: (916) 922-8469

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD 30
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0481
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2095.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Cooling, Heating

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 294-0230-001-0062
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax County, Local Assessments, Transfer Tax City
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2024
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Gaeta Paul Anthony and De Mello-Gaeta Lourdes
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$343,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.88%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$331,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,468
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Foley Deirdre and Foley Max
Bought by
Gaeta Paul Anthony and De Mello-Gaeta Lourdes
Seller's Agent
Debra Olson
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Dan Herbert
LPT Realty, Inc
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$343,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.88%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold Price
$305,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2021
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold Price
$305,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Iskandar Tanny and Iskandar Charissa Stephanie
Bought by
Charissa Stephanie M and Iskandar Tanny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2018
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Paz Rene F
Bought by
Iskandar Tanny and Charissa Stephanie M
Seller's Agent
Danyelle Petersen
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Doyle
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Torres Miguel T and Abeyta Torres Rita
Bought by
Paz Rene F
Seller's Agent
Jo Ann Pino
Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
Buyer's Agent
Shelly Long-Welborn
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.53%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Torres Miguel T and Abeyta Torres Rita M
Bought by
Torres Miguel T and Abeyta Torres Rita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Kellie Morlock
Bought by
Torres Miguel T and Abeyta Torres Rita M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaeta Family Inter Vivos Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gaeta Paul Anthony $343,000 Title Forward Of California In
Gaeta Paul Anthony $343,000 Title Forward Of California In
Foley Deirdre $303,000 New Title Company Name
Zillow Homes Property Trust $305,500 First Integrity Ttl Co A Ca
Charissa Stephanie M -- Calatlantic Title Inc
Iskandar Tanny $220,000 North American Title Company
Paz Rene F $150,000 Stewart
Torres Miguel T -- None Available
Torres Miguel T $73,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gaeta Paul Anthony $255,750
Previous Owner Foley Deirdre $240,000
Previous Owner Charissa Stephanie M $200,000
Previous Owner Iskandar Tanny $176,000
Previous Owner Paz Rene F $75,000
Previous Owner Torres Miguel T $37,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $343,000 +0.9% $279 / Sq Ft
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 For Sale $340,000 +12.2% $277 / Sq Ft
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold $303,000 -8.5% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2021 10/09/21 For Sale $331,000 +8.5% $270 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $305,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Off Market $305,000 -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 For Sale $295,000 +34.1% $240 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Sold $220,000 -6.4% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2018 03/31/18 For Sale $235,000 +56.8% $191 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $149,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,903 $349,860 $71,400 $278,460
2024 $3,903 $315,241 $72,828 $242,413
2023 $3,806 $309,060 $71,400 $237,660
2022 $3,785 $303,000 $70,000 $233,000
2021 $2,840 $231,258 $68,326 $162,932
2020 $2,787 $228,888 $67,626 $161,262
2019 $2,731 $224,400 $66,300 $158,100
2018 $2,035 $158,438 $52,812 $105,626
2017 $2,018 $155,332 $51,777 $103,555
2016 $1,883 $152,287 $50,762 $101,525
2015 $1,232 $96,703 $26,564 $70,139
2014 $1,207 $94,810 $26,044 $68,766

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224010943

MetroList

APN: 294-0230-001-0062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.