Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer McMullin
Integrity Group Real Estate
(816) 520-8662
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
HUGE PRICE DROP!!!! Come check out this fully rehabbed home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths! All new floors, paint, appliances and more! Just down the street from 350 highway and 435 so you can have easy access to whatever you want/need!! This home is waiting for you to make it yours! Don't wait because it will go fast! The carpet will be cleaned for the new owners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashaw Mitsue | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Fly Right Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Boulware Gary R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bashaw Mitsue | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fly Right Homes Llc | $83,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulware Gary R | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | For Sale | $127,900 | -5.2% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $16,333 | $5,835 | $10,498 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $26,401 | $3,585 | $22,816 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $26,400 | $2,291 | $24,109 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $12,350 | $2,081 | $10,269 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $12,350 | $2,081 | $10,269 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $11,710 | $2,081 | $9,629 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $11,710 | $2,081 | $9,629 |
| 2018 | $895 | $9,784 | $2,378 | $7,406 |
| 2017 | $895 | $9,784 | $2,378 | $7,406 |
| 2016 | $801 | $8,806 | $2,544 | $6,262 |
| 2014 | $787 | $8,550 | $2,470 | $6,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer McMullin
Integrity Group Real Estate
(816) 520-8662
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
francine knight
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 686-7499
2 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2200746
APN: 45-520-05-30-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.