Seller's Agent in 2012
Darlene Kearney
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE & INV
(949) 383-0859
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $525,764
Single story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, living room, kitchen, shed at rear yard for extra storage, built in BBQ at rear yard, 2 car garage attached, good sized backyard and much more. Will go fast!!! **Fenced Property**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE & INV License #00910009 Listed on: 11/23/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palafox Elias | $135,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $269,942 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cuica Atanacio | $109,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Renner Elois Roll | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuica Atanacio | $108,477 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | Sold | $135,000 | -2.9% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2011 12/27/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2011 11/23/11 | For Sale | $139,100 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $169,552 | $75,355 | $94,197 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $162,970 | $72,430 | $90,540 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $159,775 | $71,010 | $88,765 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $156,643 | $69,618 | $87,025 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $155,038 | $68,905 | $86,133 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $151,999 | $67,554 | $84,445 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $149,020 | $66,231 | $82,789 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $146,099 | $64,933 | $81,166 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $143,235 | $63,660 | $79,575 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $141,085 | $62,704 | $78,381 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $138,324 | $61,477 | $76,847 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Darlene Kearney
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE & INV
(949) 383-0859
16 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: I11152515
APN: 191-123-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.