8955 Cypress Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $958,603 - $1,393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8955 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,177,901, approximately $733 per square foot. 8955 Cypress Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Schoenthal Keith J and Schoenthal Carla S
Bought by
The Schoenthal Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Schoenthal Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $295,206 | $127,660 | $167,546 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $289,418 | $125,157 | $164,261 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $283,744 | $122,703 | $161,041 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $278,182 | $120,298 | $157,884 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $235,289 | $80,500 | $154,789 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $232,877 | $79,675 | $153,202 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $228,312 | $78,113 | $150,199 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $208,836 | $76,582 | $132,254 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $190,036 | $75,081 | $114,955 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $186,310 | $73,609 | $112,701 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $183,513 | $72,504 | $111,009 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $179,919 | $71,084 | $108,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map