8956 Morning Glory Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Studio
--
Bath
4,320
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8956 Morning Glory Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061. 8956 Morning Glory Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $438,610 | $57,500 | $381,110 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $438,610 | $57,500 | $381,110 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $438,610 | $57,500 | $381,110 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $431,050 | $53,950 | $377,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $431,050 | $53,950 | $377,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $431,050 | $53,950 | $377,100 |
| 2019 | $482 | $402,510 | $57,330 | $345,180 |
| 2017 | $0 | $402,510 | $57,330 | $345,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $316,970 | $57,330 | $259,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,800 | $40,000 | $314,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,800 | $40,000 | $314,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map