8964 Davenport Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8964 Davenport Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently priced at $308,000. 8964 Davenport Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Pollard Gregory M and Pollard Maria
Bought by
Pollard Walter J and Pollard Veronica V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Walter J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $226,500 | $67,310 | $159,190 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $226,500 | $67,310 | $159,190 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $226,500 | $67,310 | $159,190 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $84,980 | $80,860 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $929 | $84,980 | $80,860 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $591 | $84,980 | $80,860 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $587 | $84,410 | $80,860 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $591 | $84,580 | $80,860 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $590 | $84,930 | $80,860 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $573 | $75,000 | $73,600 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $488 | $75,000 | $73,600 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map