8971 Davenport Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8971 Davenport Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $130,846, approximately $87 per square foot. 8971 Davenport Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Six Wayne K and Six Marsha S
Bought by
Six Scott David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Malique Heather R
Bought by
Cater George and Cater Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,971
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Six Scott David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cater George | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cater George | $89,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $27,230 | $27,230 | $0 |
| 2024 | $167 | $27,230 | $27,230 | $0 |
| 2023 | $159 | $27,230 | $27,230 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $27,690 | $27,690 | $0 |
| 2021 | $192 | $27,690 | $27,690 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $27,690 | $27,690 | $0 |
| 2019 | $193 | $27,740 | $27,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $27,740 | $27,740 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $27,740 | $27,740 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $88,700 | $38,000 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $577 | $88,700 | $38,000 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map