8957 Ball Diamond Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,450
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8957 Ball Diamond Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $313,150, approximately $180 per square foot. 8957 Ball Diamond Rd is a home located in Switzerland County with nearby schools including Switzerland County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Friendship State Bank
Bought by
Saunders D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders D | $118,000 | Friendship State Bank |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $132,000 | $30,400 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $714 | $116,100 | $31,400 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $691 | $115,600 | $28,900 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $693 | $115,900 | $26,200 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $635 | $107,400 | $24,700 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $598 | $103,200 | $24,700 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $600 | $105,900 | $26,500 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $543 | $101,800 | $26,900 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $546 | $103,800 | $28,500 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $547 | $105,500 | $29,400 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $522 | $106,900 | $30,000 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | $522 | $107,500 | $28,100 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map